January 29, 2010

kawaii

Wii..I just change my blog skins...I think it's so kawaaiii...

I dunno what should I talk about..~
Oh yeah my GPA this semester coming soon..Yeah I wish I reaches 3,5 or more.. Because last semester i really did hard..expect for Botanical. That subject super hard. Imagine that, you might memorize everything each class of plants..Really unreasonable!!!

O yeahh!! I really wanna join APPS 2010 in Seoul, South Korea...God bless me!!! That congress will be held on 4 July 'till 10 July 2010...Omigod!!Usually, that day, my university on final exam..Oh God!!! Help me!! I really damn wanna join....

January 25, 2010

Annoying

this isn't my first feeling horrible and suck about my classmate in english course. Bless me, I have 2 friends who are very suck. that's why i call them suck:

Reason #1.
They always call my teacher with MISTER...My teacher really doesn't like and he wants called his name, Jon. The others can understand only duo monster can't.

Reason #2
Duo monster say something which not important. And if Jon said what did she say, one of monster said: "Ahhh..I don't knowlaahh,Mister..." or "Wes mbohhlaa.." with closes her face. * you're ugly so you close it hahahhaha*

Reason #3
They're so so NOISSYY and annoying...and act like child to reach Jon's attention. Exemple, they breaking the rule which is "DO NOT TURN ON YOUR PHONE" but the duo monster still playing their BB. Maybe they think it's so cool or so cute.

On bless me *again*, today my partner is one of duo monster. Yaa, very noisy and she uses very broke english like this: "Aduhh..ngngng..It's number 5..aduh mbollaaa..." She put "mbolllaaa" by spoiled voice if she doesn't know to say...

January 17, 2010

hiyaaa...

Nulisnya pake indo aja ahhh hehehhe....

#1
Wahai sodara-sodara *aihaih*...I'm on holiday *loh kok inggris lagi?? LOL*..Liburan semesteran nii, nggak ada yang bisa diperbuat cuman ongkang-ongkang kaki dan menghabiskan uang *lama2 digampar sama ortu hahha*. Untungnya ada les inggris yang sangat membantu dalam mengisi liburan. Saya les di IALF masih level rendah baru SP1 secara saya bodo dalam berbahasa *bahasa indo sehari2 masih sering kebalik-balik hahahahahah*. Atmosfer les-lesannya sangat mendukung jadi tiap kali saya les bawaannya niat trus dan kemungkinan untuk bolos semakin minim. Ya iyalahh secara biaya kursusnya bagi saya cukup mahal. Yaa di-itung2, sekali dalam bayar IDR 100.000 laa...Fasilitasnya juga enak ada study centre yan mendukung buat self-learning sayangnya buku-buku kayak grammar,etc nggak bisa dipinjam buat siswa yang regular. Siswa regular *kayak saya ini* cuman boleh pinjam novel and magazine. Finelah!!

#2.
Ada temenku yang ngajak liburan ke mainland dan HK..Wow!!!Penawaran yang cukup menggiurkan secara saya sedang liburan hehhehe...Mau banget!! Saya juga belum pernah ke mainland tapi saya juga pikir-pikir karena barusan juga ke luar negeri *nggak sampe 6 bulan, kok jalan-jalan lagi* dan saya maunya taon depan ke taipei tabungan masih belon cukup hehhehehe....

#3.
Lagi-lagi saya tergiur buat beli new frame and glasses. Dan total biaya yang harus saya keluarkan sekitar IDR 3,2 juta. Yang mahal glassesnya karna mataku minus tinggi T.T..tiap 6 bulan sekali mesti check mata dan kemungkinan buat ganti glasses selalu ada..Ohh, bingung saya...kenapa banyak keinginan yang tidak penting seiii????hmmhmm....