October 26, 2012

random

我想你, 我愛你.. kenapa kalimat pertama galau gitu.. LOL
為什麼你沒給我一封信.

yey!! My final project will finish soon... just left make them together and start write the result ;)) Hope everything goes well... My 中文 is much better than I attended class for first time. Maybe it caused I watched Taiwanese drama and listen 台灣 radio (honestly, 我聽不懂, 他們說什麼 哈哈哈. 我只聽一點點) When I was watching Taiwanese drama, some scenes were exaggerated. I don't know why Chinese dramas most of them are so exaggerated. 

The job which I hate the most is cleaning house!!!可是媽媽非常愛!! I prefer going out when mum's cleaning house because if I stay at home, she'll tell me to clean my stuff either..

Recently some friends of mine said that I'm slimmer.. In fact, my weight gain is same..They said that my stomach and arms are smaller than before.. I don't know what happen to my body. The truth is I work out twice a week lolz xD.. The reason I work out because I don't want to get older ahhaha.. I want  to be stronger when I run, walk, swimming, or do others.. However, this semester is for fun. It doesn't mean I waste my money to pay tuition for playing or not attend classes but this semester I only do my research so I've got plenty free time on evening. I don't want waste every single seconds to laying on the bed. Honestly I wanna take English course either but I'll think first because I need more effort to learn Chinese.





October 09, 2012

;)

大家好!! 好久不見.. 近幾天, 我很快樂.. finally!!我加中文在laptop ;)
我想台灣朋友,SEP朋友.台灣菜, 豆奶, 也茶.. 那個菜都好吃.. aa, 我想!!! 我要去台灣.. I wish 兩個明年我學在那.

p.s: 為甚麼, 我中文很笨了trouble in 聲調,vocab, and others Q.Q..

September 30, 2011

Youth

I've just been to Sinlui's Bazaar.. AWESOMEE!! MADNESS!!! Crowded..The student've a creative idea to sell their food. Wearing a funny board or scream loudly.. I smiled a lot that ... too sweet of youthful.. Remind me of some memorable life in high school..

Using bra to shoot the ball on seller's face.. and also hanging it on banner.. LOL

Met some of high school friends.. Just had a small talk at basketball field where we used to play around.. Or   my friends who still in high school. They open a booth that sell food.. When I pass by, they called me and guide to their booth.. Their effort is good to sell an item, using bullshit words.. Like " C'mon Jie, buy this.. This pudding is so DELICIOUS.. I guarantee.. or Macaroni.. it's special.. supeerr delicious.." I bought that pudding because it's hilarious to see their face.. So high school.. and the taste.. NORMAL!! ahahhahah....


The time flies rapidly.. It's been 3,5 years that I left this school

September 25, 2011

Concert

Heeyy!!!!

I and sister are planning to watch a concert.. Mr BIG... I love their music and the melody of guitar.. Woohooo!!! Mr Big is a band in nineties and the member is Eric Martin, Paul Gilbert, Pat Torphey and Billy Sheehan..





When I ask permission to mum, she said okay but then "Are they Korean?".. I've giggled... I sick of about what people addict..

September 17, 2011

Missing you!!

I suddenly feel miss my friends. They're in different city to study/internship.. I wish I could go there in a sec to greet and meet them.
Old photos that almost delete. It's been edited a long time ago
I'm missing you.. Miss the table which we usually sit, miss the uniform I've donated them so I haven't.  Miss the toilet which have a wide mirror where took a tons of pictures.. Oh high school!!! The place where did silly things without think the effect.. So naive

I want to buy a Polaroid camera.. It's so cute but mum doesn't allow me as usual haiss..  

Final year

I've just realized that I'm on a final year.. The oldest class in Bachelor of Pharmacy Student.. Making a final paper.. It's tough to write.. pleaseplease God help me to get some ideas..
The class's already started, tons of stuff, rules, and we've 13 weeks for studying WTF!!!! More subject to learn!!! .. I really want to graduate ASAP.. 'cause I'm bored.. Need a little time to vacation or do unusual routine..

On the 1st/2nd day, I thought maybe I should take a Chinese class, but the lesson makes me tired.. No Chinese class..

My printer was broke, I can't print the journal/eBook.. I'm lazy to fix it in Hi-Tech Mall cause the service center was full of smoke.. I couldn't breath.. My friend give an advice to take the container ink higher than printer then the ink'll run.. It worked for the blank ink but not the color ink.. I hold the container ink higher a while.. I didn't realize the black ink was out from the cartridge and the the black container run out but the color ink was stuck in tube.. In the end, my hands and foot was dirty.. DAMN!!! I have to go to Hi-Tech Mall.. Maybe I should wear a masker!!! LOL..

I can't stand why people like smoking.. What's the advantage?? The smoker is really selfish person.. First, the effect of smoking is influence surround people. The passive-smoker has higher risk of lung cancer. Second, if the smoker love smoking why they don't keep the smoke. Enjoy your cigarettes and smoke.. Isn't fair if there is a rule to keep clean but the smoker don't keep clean the air????

After lunch, maybe I have a cooking class *depends on my mom, If she have a meeting, I'll join that class*

I really love the new blogger.. It's easier to edit..

September 12, 2011

fast foward

Dui bu qi about the template.. I haven't finished edit it...


Hai Hai.... Long time I haven't written anything.. A bit surprise that blogger's changed appearance .. I've fixed my blog so I don't move..

I miss writing.. Summer holiday's over, tomorrow I start class..
Today's Moon cake Festival.. Since my grandpa passed away, I didn't receive the cake.. Even though I dislike moon cake.. It's so greasy but I like the ambiance of all Chinese festival.. Next year, I'll prepare to go abroad I hope my saving'll be enough.. Actually I wanna join Taiwan Youth something... I forgot the title... aaa.. I wanna go abroad and writing in this blog.. I like writing, meeting new/old friends..

I've just watched a Thai movie.. It's called Bangkok Traffic Love Story.. It's hilarious.. I've got tons of giggle.. Recommended!!!

August 02, 2011

a bit grumble

Tee Hee!! Haven't written in ages.. I'm still alive but really hard to write in spare time. I'm on holiday.. Where do I go?? Nowhere.

I was in Bandung and Jakarta for 2 night for Study Excursive.. Visited some pharmaceutical factories, a hospital, and visited School of Pharmacy in Institute of Technology Bandung. A night in Bandung, either in Jakarta. Honestly, I don't like Bandung but I often go there *compare to Bali/Jakarta*. I didn't anywhere when I was in Jakarta. The schedule was so compact. It was different than Bandung. In Jakarta, I was at Dunia Fantasi *Damn!! Who arranged the schedule?? We ain't a child!!* Anyway, we'd wanted escape but considered that the traffic in Jakarta. So, we trapped in DuFan.. You know, I rode a big wheel and entered mirror house,etc. I didn't try any games. If I ride on, I've got a nausea... Not enjoy a lot but everything seems good when my friends around me.
Disappointed about what I've done. My GPA's getting down. Scared about next year, will have the final project test.. This is the last year.. Time runs fast.

English Course.
I think mine is getting worst. Quite don't hear/understand what the tape/ she says. My tutor isn't great enough but I like her. She's young, maybe the first time being an ESL teacher, and comes to Surabaya. She's honest, if she doesn't know she tells it. Even thought, she doesn't know the answer, I think she does the best to search what the answer is.

Complain
Sorry I post in Bahasa, I'm so upset...
Perasaan di KWN biyen pas SD diajari namanya TOLERANSI... Tapi rasanya sekarang kata TOLERANSI sudah pudar atau malah dihapus di Kamus Besar Bahasa Indonesia. Kenapa harus MENOLERANSI, padahal dirinya tidak pernah BERTOLERANSI...


March 26, 2011

hectic

I didn’t get Best Student yeah the title isn’t quite important but I didn’t do the best all the time :( The final test got C *whaattss???* and the worst surprise is Mock IETLS; the listening part gets 26/40 and the reading part gets 15/40.. Oh gosh!!! Am I dumb or blind?? Can’t read or hear properly??

Lots of assignments that must to do from school.. The assignments are out of reach, my teacher gave 2 and it need int’l journals*FYI, I don’t know where I find it. Only the abstract is free. Never search it before* She collects them before mid test. I’m going to be INSANE!!! I don’t take 3 credits… I have 18 others… They’re also IMPORTANT…

Today, I don’t want to think it…. This day is absolutely hectic. I have to

go to bank to re-open my account for a scholarship *I’ve got it hahaha…moneymoneymoney*, labs for making liquid media *my final project/paper a.k.a SKRIPSI*,
have Pharmacology lecture *last week, I was absent so I don’t miss this class*,
buy new shoes *had been to GM but the stock was empty, then went to GC*
take the English report
HAVE A PARTY. My aunt’s 50th wedding anniversary. Meeting up lots of cousins, aunties, uncles, grandpa, grandma… Love it!!!

About the party, I was dumb.. They spoke Chinese during the party.. I feel ashamed *I wanna take Chinese course but how I can do it? I’m busy… Whan I was speaking English but mine is getting suck… It’s annoying…Met my uncle who wanted adopt me about 10 years ago hahaha.. Unfortunately, I didn’t say YES.. If he’d ask again, I said ABSOLUTELY YESS, Uncle…Pleasure!!! Take me!!!LOL~~… If I adopted, I wouldn’t live in Surabaya hahahha…

March 15, 2011

ssuucckkk!!

Hellooww, fellas.. Long time no use this blog.. Lazy.. My writing becomes suck *since, I rarely write in this blog* My English-assignments get only 6 of 10 *both*..whaats!!! diediedie.... I thought this term I didn't well.. A bit lazy to attend the class.. New friends who I couldn't connect them *Now, much better*..
This night, I did IELTS simulation test (IST).. The hardest IST I've ever had.. The reading section whooaaammm... it was long.. 2 pages of paper.. to answer it, we've to understand what it means.. oh god!!!

I've decide to join my lecture's project as my final paper. I've thought it about a week. I join it because:
1. I like her. She's kind, nice
2. I like the department, Biotech. I liked pharmaceutical tech dept because it's easy but hard to enter there *lots of fans so they use GPA* After, I thought, pharmaceutical tech dept hasn't challenge.
3. This theme of project is HOT!!! So if there's a prof from abroad who interested and I've good IELTS/TOEFL mark, I have opportunity to get masters study in abroad *hurray!!!*

and God please bless me!!